Aircraft of World War

U. S. Navy and Marine Carrier-Based Aircraft of World War II  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by AlenMiler at July 2, 2018
U. S. Navy and Marine Carrier-Based Aircraft of World War II

U. S. Navy and Marine Carrier-Based Aircraft of World War II by Bert Kinzey
English | 24 Jun. 2018 | ISBN: 1982962127 | 114 Pages | PDF | 242 MB

Japanese Aircraft of World War II: 1937–1945 (Technical Guides)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by First1 at May 2, 2025
Japanese Aircraft of World War II: 1937–1945 (Technical Guides)

Japanese Aircraft of World War II: 1937–1945 (Technical Guides) by Thomas Newdick
English | May 18th, 2023 | ISBN: 1782744746 | 130 pages | PDF (Retail Copy) | 13.54 MB

Illustrated with detailed artworks of Japanese aircraft and their markings, Japanese Aircraft of World War II is a detailed guide to all the aircraft deployed by the Japanese military from the Second Sino-Japanese War to the surrender in the Pacific in August 1945.

Salmson Aircraft of World War I (Great War Aircraft in Profile 3)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by sawk2x at Oct. 1, 2011
Salmson Aircraft of World War I (Great War Aircraft in Profile 3)

Salmson Aircraft of World War I (Great War Aircraft in Profile 3)
Flying Machines Press | 2001 | ISBN: 1891268163 | English | 124 Pages | PDF | 85,7 MB
British Aircraft of World War One: A Photographic Guide to Modern Survivors, Replicas, and Reproductions

British Aircraft of World War One: A Photographic Guide to Modern Survivors, Replicas, and Reproductions by Lee Chapman
English | June 1, 2020 | ISBN: 1802820000 | 128 pages | EPUB | 7.08 Mb

Golden Wings 1941-1945: (USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II) [Repost]  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by thingska at Nov. 5, 2015
Golden Wings 1941-1945: (USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II) [Repost]

Golden Wings 1941-1945: (USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II) by Dave Lucabaugh
English | Apr. 1993 | ISBN: 0897472942 | 64 Pages | PDF | 17.7 MB

Golden Wings 1941-1945: USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by lout at Nov. 2, 2009
Golden Wings 1941-1945: USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II

Golden Wings 1941-1945: USN/USMC Aircraft of World War II (Aircraft Specials series 6059) By Jim Sullivan, Dave Lucabaugh
Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications 1993 | 52 Pages | ISBN: 0897472942 | PDF | 14 MB

Squadron/Signal Publications 6022: Italian Aircraft of World War II  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Oleksandr74 at May 16, 2014
Squadron/Signal Publications 6022: Italian Aircraft of World War II

Nico Sgarlato - Italian Aircraft of World War II
Squadron/Signal Publications | 1979 | ISBN: 0897470869 | English | 80 pages | PDF | 62.76 MB
Squadron/Signal Publications 6022

Wings: Fighter Aircraft of World War II: 1939-1945 (World War Two)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Free butterfly at Feb. 20, 2021
Wings: Fighter Aircraft of World War II: 1939-1945 (World War Two)

Wings: Fighter Aircraft of World War II: 1939-1945 (World War Two) by Steve Stone
English | 2018 | ISBN: N/A | ASIN: B07C1CD5P8 | 113 pages | Rar (PDF, AZW3) | 1.15 Mb

Italian Aircraft of World War II (Squadron/Signal Publications 6022) (Repost)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Oleksandr74 at Jan. 3, 2020
Italian Aircraft of World War II (Squadron/Signal Publications 6022) (Repost)

Nico Sgarlato - Italian Aircraft of World War II
Squadron/Signal Publications | 1979 | ISBN: 0897470869 | English | 80 pages | PDF | 62.76 MB
Squadron/Signal Publications 6022

Wings of the Luftwaffe: Flying the Captured German Aircraft of World War II  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by sawk2x at May 16, 2013
Wings of the Luftwaffe: Flying the Captured German Aircraft of World War II

Wings of the Luftwaffe: Flying the Captured German Aircraft of World War II
Hikoki Publications | 2010 | ISBN-10: 1902109155 | ISBN-13: 978 1902109152 | English | 274 Pages | PDF | 296,7 MB